Legal Notices

Law Office

Liliana Bakayoko is an Attorney at Law at the Paris and the Sofia Bars.

Address in Bulgaria : Mladost 1, b. 51, entrance 2, apt. 11, Sofia 1784

Address in France : 8 rue des Saussaies, 75008 Paris

Contact details for telephone and email: (+359) 878 284 106, (+33) 1 42 68 32 79 ; liliana.bakayoko@gmail.com

Publishing Director: Liliana Bakayoko

Hosting agency : Superhosting ; address : 36 Blvd D-r G. M. Dimitrov, Sofia 1797, Bulgaria ; email :
esupport@superhosting.bg; telephone : (+359) 2 81 08 991
 

 

Ombudsman

In accordance with the provisions of Articles L. 612-1 et seq. of the French Consumer Code, as a consumer, you have the possibility to complain, free of charge, to the Consumer Ombudsman at the National Council of Bars (CNB), whose contact details are as follows:

CNB – Consumer Ombudsman – 180 Boulevard Haussmann 75008 PARIS

Email : mediateur@mediateur-consommation-avocat.fr

Website : https://mediateur-consommation-avocat.fr
 

 

Protection of Personal Data

Necessity and Purposes of Collection

The data collected within the framework of the missions defined herein are subject to computer processing intended to respond to Customer requests and more generally, for the purposes of processing and monitoring files, invoicing and collection, or determining fees.

Personal data is processed in the firm's "client relations" management software, which is mentioned in the processing register.

Data Controller and Recipients of the Collected Data

The person responsible for processing personal data is Liliana Bakayoko, domiciled at the aforementioned address.

To preserve professional secrecy, all information is intended solely for the lawyer and his authorized staff, collaborators and trainees, included. The data collected from the customer is not transmitted to commercial or advertising players.

Data Retention Period

The data is kept only for the time necessary for the purposes pursued, in accordance with the legal or ordinal requirements applicable to the lawyer.

Personal Rights

For legitimate reasons, the customer may object to the processing of data concerning him. However the client's attention is drawn to the fact that not providing any useful information may prevent the lawyer from processing the request or delay its processing.

In accordance with the European General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data (RGPD) and the French Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, as amended, the customer has the right to access, limit, rectify, delete or erase personal data concerning him. When applicable, the customer also has the right to the portability of his data. The client can also give his instructions to the firm for the communication or not of his personal data after his death.

The aforementioned rights can be exercised with the data protection officer, by email to the following address liliana.bakayoko@gmail.com or by mail to the following address 8, rue des Saussaies, 75008 Paris, accompanied by a copy of an identity document.

In the event of a dispute, the client may refer to the French National Commission for Informatics and Freedoms (CNIL), the competent supervisory authority.